Saturday, August 29, 2009

John Brion - Here we Go



Now I see why Kanye got him for Late Registration ,and I still aint see Funny People Yet, Ineed to find a date

Friday, August 28, 2009

Raekwon - House of Flying Daggers



Ok Things looking real serious right now throw your W's UP !

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Speaking of Paul Simon...



This is the music My dad played while I was growing up

Friendly Fires - "Kiss Of Life



I don't if its the singer's off beat dancing or cause the Ghanaian in me is a sucker for African drums but this is dope its likes ColdPlay meets Paul Simon

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

The Best Hip Hop Battle of the 90's !


I Remeber when ether dropped, everybody and the mooma was talking about in school the next day , but yo peep that Lo varsity The chef got on , I know I gotta go digging for that one

Monday, August 24, 2009

Red Hot Chilli Peppers- Otherside



I use to love this song when I was in the 6th grade

Kyp Malone- You could be Love



Tv on the radio is already up there with the Beatles and Pink Floyd as far as I am concerned . THis is what I've been looking for

Friday, August 21, 2009

TV on the Radio- Wolf like me



They are fucking ill I dont know why I wasnt on it before

WTF ? and whose suppose to bet he rapper right now



Yo I was just trying post suin while I was hearing this but just the first 2 bars of this just made forget everything I was doing

RIP Proof and J Dilla like I been saying for the past year I dont give a fuck what no one says , even thow i'm from New York , the Midwest has the best Hip Hop

Thursday, August 20, 2009

They probably the only hip hop artist who inspire me to wanna do hip hop beats ( oh yea and they from the Bronx HOlla !)

Clipse feat Kanye West - Kinda Like A Big Deal from Malice of the Clipse on Vimeo.



Im grinding hard cause I need do beats for both they solo albums Im determined

I F$&*KINg LUV THIS SONG!!!

Modest Mouse - Dashboard from Jenny Ko on Vimeo.



My Life now conists of finding any kind of inspirtation to make the ILLest shit this world is ever gonna hear I swear

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Kanye west & Spike Jonze Short film - we were once a fairytale



I still can't find my "Thank you and you're welcome book" but on another note , I hope this project comes out dope cause im just starting really listen to 808's and heartbreak and on some real shit that album is deeper than what a lot people give it credit for.I still get goosebumps when I listen to Pinocchio's Storymatter of fact just listen for yourself.



Rest In Peace
Donda West

im BACK IN THE LaB AND ITS NO JOKE , i NEED THIS FOR INSPIRATION , MY FIRST FAV RAPPER !



I GOT THE mPC ON RIGHT NoW , AND IDEA FLOWING ITS 8 IN THE MORN AND I BEEN UP SINCE 1 YESTERADAY ?

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Backpack season has returned !



I think I need this for school,the red is mean and I love the leather accents